Wolhynier im Baltikum

Wilhelm Karl ToberAge: 89 years18601950

Name
Wilhelm Karl Tober
Surname
Tober
Given names
Wilhelm Karl
Also known as
Tauber
Birth August 3, 1860 40 29
Publication: http://metryki.genealodzy.pl/metryki.php?op=sy&ar=2&zs=0517d
Citation details: 1860, Nr. 92
Publication: http://www.lvva-raduraksti.lv/de/menu/lv/2/ig/3/ie/1565/book/2843.html
Citation details: Konfirmationen 1922
MarriageMarianna FolkmannView this family
September 4, 1887 (Age 27 years)
Publication: http://metryki.genealodzy.pl/metryki.php?op=sy&ar=2&zs=0517d
Citation details: 1887, Nr. 13
Death of a wifeMarianna Folkmann
June 25, 1904 (Age 43 years)
Publication: Index auf https://www.sggee.org
Citation details: Tote 1904, S. 187, Nr. 347
MarriageKaroline Melanie TreichelView this family
September 9, 1904 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Rudolph Tober
July 25, 1905 (Age 44 years)
Publication: http://www.lvva-raduraksti.lv/de/menu/lv/2/ig/3/ie/1565/book/2843.html
Citation details: S. 131, Nr. 1/1922
Birth of a son
#2
Adolph Tober
January 19, 1907 (Age 46 years)
Publication: http://www.lvva-raduraksti.lv/de/menu/lv/2/ig/3/ie/1565/book/2843.html
Citation details: S. 131, Nr. 1/1922
Birth of a daughter
#3
Emma Tober
January 29, 1909 (Age 48 years)
Publication: http://www.lvva-raduraksti.lv/de/menu/lv/2/ig/3/ie/1565/book/2843.html
Citation details: S. 138, Nr. 10/1925
Publication: http://www.lvva-raduraksti.lv/de/menu/lv/2/ig/1/ie/123/book/33902.html
Citation details: S. 5, Nr. 1
Death of a sonRudolph Tober
April 11, 1945 (Age 84 years)

Citation details: S. 446
Death January 29, 1950 (Age 89 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 1, 1857Nowy Dwor, Warschau, Gouv. Warschau, Kongresspolen
3 years
himself
Wilhelm Karl Tober
Birth: August 3, 1860 40 29Rajszew, Warschau
Death: January 29, 1950Nordrhein-Westfalen, Bundesrepublik Deutschland
Family with Marianna Folkmann - View this family
himself
Wilhelm Karl Tober
Birth: August 3, 1860 40 29Rajszew, Warschau
Death: January 29, 1950Nordrhein-Westfalen, Bundesrepublik Deutschland
wife
Marianna Folkmann
Birth: calculated 1866Gouv. Warschau, Kongresspolen
Death: June 25, 1904Marianowka, Saslaw
Marriage: September 4, 1887Nowy Dwor, Warschau, Gouv. Warschau, Kongresspolen
Family with Karoline Melanie Treichel - View this family
himself
Wilhelm Karl Tober
Birth: August 3, 1860 40 29Rajszew, Warschau
Death: January 29, 1950Nordrhein-Westfalen, Bundesrepublik Deutschland
wife
Karoline Melanie Treichel
Birth: February 10, 1876 30 23Gouv. Wolhynien, Russland
Death: February 21, 1951Nordrhein-Westfalen, Bundesrepublik Deutschland
Marriage: September 9, 1904Gouv. Wolhynien, Russland
10 months
son
Rudolph Tober
Birth: July 25, 1905 44 29Dermanka, Nowograd Wolynsk
Death: April 11, 1945
18 months
son
Adolph Tober
Birth: January 19, 1907 46 30Dermanka, Nowograd Wolynsk
2 years
daughter
Emma Tober
Birth: January 29, 1909 48 32Wilkajen, Tuckum
Benjamin Kühn + Karoline Melanie Treichel - View this family
wife’s husband
Benjamin Kühn
Birth: calculated 1879Kongresspolen
Death: May 7, 1902Marianowka, Saslaw
wife
Karoline Melanie Treichel
Birth: February 10, 1876 30 23Gouv. Wolhynien, Russland
Death: February 21, 1951Nordrhein-Westfalen, Bundesrepublik Deutschland
Marriage: before 1902
1 month
step-son
Emil Kühn
Birth: February 1, 1902 23 25Chmilowka, Saslaw

BirthKB Nowy Dwor ev.-augsb.
Publication: http://metryki.genealodzy.pl/metryki.php?op=sy&ar=2&zs=0517d
Citation details: 1860, Nr. 92
BirthTuckum ev.-luth., Konfirmierte 1892-1939
Publication: http://www.lvva-raduraksti.lv/de/menu/lv/2/ig/3/ie/1565/book/2843.html
Citation details: Konfirmationen 1922
MarriageKB Nowy Dwor ev.-augsb.
Publication: http://metryki.genealodzy.pl/metryki.php?op=sy&ar=2&zs=0517d
Citation details: 1887, Nr. 13
SourceWolhynien-Forum
Date of entry in original source: November 5, 2008
Note: Quelle: EWZ-Akte
Note
  • Die Familie TOBER & TREICHEL siedelt 1908 nach Kurland um. (Qelle: EWZ-Akte)
  • gestorben in Ahlen/Westfalen (Quelle: Familie)
Source

Quelle: EWZ-Akte