Wolhynier im Baltikum

Wilhelm KienitzAge: 74 years18701945

Name
Wilhelm Kienitz
Surname
Kienitz
Given names
Wilhelm
Also known as
Kinitz
Birth April 23, 1870 30 25
Publication: http://metryki.genealodzy.pl/metryki.php?op=sy&ar=20&zs=0389d
Citation details: 1870, Nr. 97
Birth of a brotherJohann Kienitz
May 6, 1872 (Age 2 years)
Publication: http://metryki.genealodzy.pl/metryki.php?op=sy&ar=20&zs=0389d
Citation details: 1872, Nr. 88
Birth of a sisterEmilie Kienitz
calculated September 1874 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterAuguste Kienitz
August 4, 1877 (Age 7 years)
Publication: https://familysearch.org/search/catalog/1401632
Citation details: 1879, S. 777, Nr. 111
Death of a paternal grandmotherKarolina Ziemer
September 6, 1879 (Age 9 years)
Publication: http://metryki.genealodzy.pl/metryki.php?op=sy&ar=20&zs=0389d
Citation details: 1879, Nr. 69
Birth of a sisterJulianna Kienitz
November 28, 1879 (Age 9 years)
Publication: https://familysearch.org/search/catalog/1401632
Citation details: 1882, S. 961, Nr. 359
Death of a sisterEmilie Kienitz
January 28, 1885 (Age 14 years)
Cause: Fieber
Publication: https://familysearch.org/search/catalog/1401632
Citation details: 1885, S. 722, Nr. 173
MarriageWilhelmine StobbeView this family
July 23, 1892 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Robert Kienitz
May 2, 1898 (Age 28 years)
Death of a fatherLudwig Kienitz
June 1899 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Olga Kienitz
February 17, 1900 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#3
David Kienitz
February 8, 1902 (Age 31 years)
Death of a motherJulianna Ziemer
November 24, 1902 (Age 32 years)
Publication: Index auf https://www.sggee.org
Citation details: 1902, S. 275, Nr. 324
Birth of a son
#4
Samuel Kienitz
April 1, 1903 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Martha Hulda Kienitz
June 15, 1904 (Age 34 years)
Publication: http://www.lvva-raduraksti.lv/de/menu/lv/2/ig/1/ie/69/book/1627.html
Citation details: S. 359
Citation details: S. 205
Birth of a son
#6
Johann Kienitz
December 10, 1905 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Friedrich Kienitz
April 18, 1907 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Emil Kienitz
June 25, 1908 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Hulda Kienitz
December 31, 1910 (Age 40 years)
Marriage of a childJohann DamroMartha Hulda KienitzView this family
April 21, 1930 (Age 59 years)
Publication: http://www.lvva-raduraksti.lv/de/menu/lv/2/ig/1/ie/69/book/5863.html
Citation details: S. 30, Nr. 6/1930
Marriage of a childDavid KienitzHulda KienastView this family
April 27, 1930 (Age 60 years)
Publication: http://www.lvva-raduraksti.lv/de/menu/lv/2/ig/1/ie/69/book/5863.html
Citation details: 1930, Nr. 8
Death of a wifeWilhelmine Stobbe
August 15, 1943 (Age 73 years)

Occupation
Mühlenbauer, Müller für Wind- und Wassermühlen

Death January 1945 (Age 74 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Julianna Ziemer
Birth: August 25, 1844 25 25Mielno, Włocławek
Death: November 24, 1902Krasnoretschka, Shitomir
Marriage: January 20, 1867Chodecz, Włocławek, Gouv. Warschau, Kongresspolen
3 years
himself
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Emilie Kienitz
Birth: calculated September 1874 34 30Liski, Shitomir
Death: January 28, 1885Liski, Shitomir
3 years
younger sister
Auguste Kienitz
Birth: August 4, 1877 37 32Shitomir, Gouv. Wolhynien
2 years
younger sister
Julianna Kienitz
Birth: November 28, 1879 39 35Liski, Shitomir
Family with Wilhelmine Stobbe - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: July 23, 1892Cholosna, Shitomir, Gouv. Wolhynien, Russland
6 years
son
22 months
daughter
Olga Kienitz
Birth: February 17, 1900 29 26Tolstyi Les, Radomyschl
Death: 1975
2 years
son
David Kienitz
Birth: February 8, 1902 31 27Kabani, Radomyschl
Death: 1985
14 months
son
Samuel Kienitz
Birth: April 1, 1903 32 29Kabani, Radomyschl
14 months
daughter
Martha Hulda Kienitz
Birth: June 15, 1904 34 30Kabani, Radomyschl
Death: 1958
18 months
son
Johann Kienitz
Birth: December 10, 1905 35 31Kabani, Radomyschl
16 months
son
Friedrich Kienitz
Birth: April 18, 1907 36 33Kabani, Radomyschl
Death: 1995
14 months
son
Emil Kienitz
Birth: June 25, 1908 38 34Chutor Chatki, Retschyza
3 years
daughter
Hulda Kienitz
Birth: December 31, 1910 40 36Chutor Chatki, Retschyza
Death: 1999

BirthKB Chodecz ev.-augsb.
Publication: http://metryki.genealodzy.pl/metryki.php?op=sy&ar=20&zs=0389d
Citation details: 1870, Nr. 97
MarriageKorrespondenz W.Schiewe 2018
SourceDeutsch-baltisches Gedenkbuch. Unsere Toten der Jahre 1939-1947
Citation details: S. 205
Note
  • verstorben in Schneidemühl, Pommern